Tet Assam 2020 – LP & UP Teacher Merit List- dee Assam

Tet Assam 2020 – If you Looking Assam TET 2020 Lp & Up Teacher Merit List it is the best place to download District Wise Assam Tet Merit list 2020. dee Assam LP & UP Teacher Merit List

Assam Lp & Up Tet Selection Candidate List 2020,Regular lp and Up Teacher The candidate who have qualified Assam Up And Lp Tet 2020, And Who appeared in the District Level Verification Whice Was hel From 02 March 2020 to 06 March 2020.

Candidate Chack their Name On the Merit list On official Website. The final merit list published on 16 April 2020.

Tet Assam 2020 - LP & UP Teacher Merit List- dee Assam

Download Tet Assam 2020 – LP & UP Teacher Merit List

Last Updated16 April 2020
AvailableLP Teacher Merit List
Tet Assam 2020 - Download LP & UP Teacher Merit List- dee Assam

Selection candidate List 2020 For Regular lp and Up Teacher

The Candidate Merits List has been declared On 24 March 2020 in official website. Candidate Download Tet Assam District wise merit list Directly in This Website. Please Save this link for future Updates

Tet Assam Verification Merits list downlode Here

UP List Available22 April 2020 (Download Link Given Below)
Time 10:00 PM
AvailableDarang & Dhemaji, Kamrup, Kamrup Metro, Lp Dhuburi,

DEE Assam Merit List Of Lp & Up Teacher Details

Total post9635
Lower primary5515
Upper primary4120

The Category wise post For Lower primary level

Medium & Distric wise UP level post

Distric Wise Tet Merit list 2020 LP Level Download

Sl.NoDistrict NameDownload link
01Barpeta Click Here
02BongaigaonClick Here
03CacharClick Here
04DarrangClick Here
05DhemajiClick Here
06DhuburiClick Here
07DibrugarhClick Here
08GoalparaClick Here
09GolaghatClick Here
10HailakandiClick Here
11JurhatClick Here
12KamrupClick Here
13Kamrup MetroClick Here
14KarimganjClick Here
15LakhimpurClick Here
16MorigaonClick Here
17NagaonClick Here
18NalbariClick Here
19SivsagarClick Here
20SonitpurClick Here
21TinsukiaClick Here

Distric Wise Tet Merit list 2020 UP Level Download

Offical website :-https://deeassam.govt.in

Sl.NoDistrict NameDownload link
01Barpeta Coming soon
02BongaigaonClick here
03CacharNot Available
04DarrangClick Here
05DhemajiClick Here
06DhuburiNot Available
07DibrugarhClick Here
08GoalparaNot Available
09GolaghatClick Here
10HailakandiNot Available
11JurhatClick Here
12KamrupClick Here
13Kamrup MetroClick Here
14KarimganjNot Available
15LakhimpurClick here
16MorigaonClick Here
17NagaonNot Available
18NalbariClick here
19SivsagarClick Here
20SonitpurNot Available
21TinsukiaClick Here

How To download Assam Tet merit list 2020

  • Fast Visit The official Website.
  • Find The link “Assam tet merit list 2020.
  • Select the district were you verified
  • Download pdf file and find your name

Related post Assam High school Tet Result

Verification Details UP and Lp 2020

District Wise Vacent Post Details in LP Section

DistrictOBC/MOBCURST(H)ST(P)SCTotal
Tinsukia015779025261
Sonitpur0261150030441
Sivsagar00813628145
Nalbari250019044
Nagaon1581059215052557
Morigaon1617840620296
Lakhimpur0766906151
Borpeta1100121567294
Bongaigaon06364720199
Cachar16329632500658
Darang2102237686
Dhemaji05980004143
Dhuburi14228474601364
Dibrugarh06467027158
Goalpara223903080577
Hailakandi126059137032
Golaghat0120105340259
Jorhat050168015233
Kamrup Metro02049020659
Kamrup70063005138
Karimganj49241522830508
Total7571553167411582515515

TET ASSAM Up teacher vacant post Districts wise Distribution

Assam Tet Upper primary section Teacher 4120 vacant post District wise distribution given below.

Assistant Teacher2068
Science Teacher299
Hindi Teacher1285
Arabik Teacher154
Assamese Language Teache4292
Manipuri Language Teacher22
Total post4120
DistricScience TeacherAssistant TeacherAssamese TeasherBengali TeacherHindi TeacherManipuri TeacherTotal
Barpeta1152410906115
Bongaigaon10209910902102
Cachar324410231012324
Darrang200420020
Dhemaji54054054
Dhuburi7914730679
Dibrugarh49114600349
Goalpara170617017
Golaghat853385085
Hailakandi237270237237
Jorhat107331070107
Kamrup M09009009
Kamrup591259059
Karimganj140020140140
Lakhimpur1101141010101
Morigaon821082082
Nagaon1901918109190
Nalbari520752052
Sivsagar710871071
Sonitpur102041020102
Tinsukia732173073
Total2068299133471705122068

Visit official website Click here

Tet Assam Teacher Merit List 2020, All District List Update shortly. We always provide Useful information, Jobs Update, Educational News And Assam Tet 2020 all Details. We hope you are satisfied our service. If you face any problems please take us in comments section.

2 thoughts on “Tet Assam 2020 – LP & UP Teacher Merit List- dee Assam”

Leave a Comment