Assam Tet Merit List 2020 Up And Lp @DEE Assam

Assam Tet Merit List 2020

Assam Tet Merit List 2020 Up And Lp, Assam Lp & Up Tet Selection Candidate List 2020,Regular lp and Up Teacher

Tet Merit List 2020 Up And Lp, Assam Lp & Up Tet Selection Candidate List 2020,Regular lp and Up Teacher The candidate who have qualified Assam Up And Lp Tet 2020, And Who appeared in the District Level Verification Whice Was hel From 02 March 2020 to 06 March 2020 . Candidate Chack their Name On the Merit list On official Website. The final merit list published on 24 March 2020.

New UpdateDistrict
6 April UpdateBongaigaon, Golaghat, Jurhat ,Lalhimpur, Goalpara,
List Available
DistrictDarang, Karimganj, Dhemaji,Nalbari,Sivsagar
Kamrup(M), Kamrup, Hailakandi

Assam Tet Selection candidate List 2020 For Regular lp and Up Teacher

The Candidate Merits List has been declared On 24 March 2020 in official website. Candidate Download the list Directly in This Website. Please Save this link for future Updates

Assam Tet Verification Merits list downlode Here

List Available24 March 2020
Time 11 A.M

DEE Assam Merit List Of Lp & Up Teacher Details

Total post9635
Lower primary5515
Upper primary4120

The Category wise post For Lower primary level

Medium & Distric wise UP level post

Distric Wise Tet Merit list 2020 LP Level Download

Sl.NoDistrict NameComing soon
01Barpeta Coming soon
02BongaigaonClick Here
03CacharComing soon
04DarrangClick Here
05DhemajiClick Here
06DhuburiComing soon
07DibrugarhComing soon
08GoalparaClick Here
09GolaghatClick Here
10HailakandiClick Here
11JurhatClick Here
12KamrupClick Here
13Kamrup MetroClick Here
14KarimganjClick Here
15LakhimpurClick Here
16MorigaonComing soon
17NagaonComing soon
18NalbariClick Here
19SivsagarClick Here
20SonitpurComing soon
21TinsukiaComing soon

Distric Wise Tet Merit list 2020 UP Level Download

Offical website :-https://deeassam.govt.in

Sl.NoDistrict NameComing soon
01Barpeta Coming soon
02BongaigaonComing soon
03Cachar24 March 2020
04Darrang24 March 2020
05Dhemaji24 March 2020
06Dhuburi24 March 2020
07Dibrugarh24 March 2020
08Goalpara24 March 2020
09Golaghat24 March 2020
10Hailakandi24 March 2020
11Jurhat24 March 2020
12Kamrup24 March 2020
13Kamrup Metro24 March 2020
14Karimganj24 March 2020
15Lakhimpur24 March 2020
16Morigaon24 March 2020
17Nagaon24 March 2020
18Nalbari24 March 2020
19Sivsagar24 March 2020
20Sonitpur24 March 2020
21Tinsukia24 March 2020

High School Tet Result click here :- https://www.assamnew.com/assam-high-school-tet-2020/

How To download Assam Tet merit list 2020

  • Fast Visit The official Website.
  • Find The link “Assam tet merit list 2020.
  • Select the district were you verified
  • Download pdf file and find your name

Related post Assam High school Tet Result

Assam Tet Verification Details UP and Lp 2020

District Wise Vacent Post Details in LP Section

DistrictOBC/MOBCURST(H)ST(P)SCTotal
Tinsukia015779025261
Sonitpur0261150030441
Sivsagar00813628145
Nalbari250019044
Nagaon1581059215052557
Morigaon1617840620296
Lakhimpur0766906151
Borpeta1100121567294
Bongaigaon06364720199
Cachar16329632500658
Darang2102237686
Dhemaji05980004143
Dhuburi14228474601364
Dibrugarh06467027158
Goalpara223903080577
Hailakandi126059137032
Golaghat0120105340259
Jorhat050168015233
Kamrup Metro02049020659
Kamrup70063005138
Karimganj49241522830508
Total7571553167411582515515

Up teacher vacant post Districts wise Distribution

Assam Tet Upper primary section Teacher 4120 vacant post District wise distribution given below.

Assistant Teacher2068
Science Teacher299
Hindi Teacher1285
Arabik Teacher154
Assamese Language Teache4292
Manipuri Language Teacher22
Total post4120
DistricScience TeacherAssistant TeacherAssamese TeasherBengali TeacherHindi TeacherManipuri TeacherTotal
Barpeta1152410906115
Bongaigaon10209910902102
Cachar324410231012324
Darrang200420020
Dhemaji54054054
Dhuburi7914730679
Dibrugarh49114600349
Goalpara170617017
Golaghat853385085
Hailakandi237270237237
Jorhat107331070107
Kamrup M09009009
Kamrup591259059
Karimganj140020140140
Lakhimpur1101141010101
Morigaon821082082
Nagaon1901918109190
Nalbari520752052
Sivsagar710871071
Sonitpur102041020102
Tinsukia732173073
Total2068299133471705122068

Assam Tet Merit List 2020 Up

Visit official website Click here

2 thoughts on “Assam Tet Merit List 2020 Up And Lp @DEE Assam”

Leave a Comment