Assam High school Tet Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Apply 5746 Post

Assam High school Tet Teacher Recruitment

Director of secondary education, Assam (DSE) has released a notification for the recruitment of 5746 Graduate Teacher (Arts & Science) Post vacancy in 21 Plain districs of Assam. Candidates who are qualified in Assam High school Tet, they have to read the official DEE Assam new notification of High school Tet Teacher Recruitment 2020 before Applying online. The Complete Process to apply online is given below.

Application ProcessOnline
Last Date30-09-2020
Assam High school Tet Teacher Recruitment 2020 - Apply 5746 Post

Related Post: Assam Tet Recruitment 2020 – LP & UP 5043 Posts

Assam High School TET district wise Vacancy 2020

DistrictScienceArtsTotal
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji40150190
Dhubri91207298
Dibrugarh109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159356515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia96162258

Assam High school Tet Teacher Recruitment 2020 Details

  1. Graduate Teacher (Art’s)

No of Post: 3,903 Posts

Pay Scale: Graduate Scale of pay of Rs.14,500/- to Rs.60,500/ – and Grade Pay Rs.8,700/- Per Month and other allowances as admissible as per rule.

Educational Qualifications: Graduate or Post Graduate from recognized University in Arts subject with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (or its equivalent) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National Council for Teacher Education recognized Institution, but degree obtained from off campus and distance education institution shall not be considered as valid. In respect of Secondary TET Candidate must obtain 60% marks in each paper for UR category and 55% marks for OBC/MOBC, SC ST(P) ST(H) and PwD category.

2. Graduate Teacher (Science)

No of Post: 3,903 Posts

Pay Scale: Graduate Scale of pay of Rs.14,500/- to Rs.60,500/ – and Grade Pay Rs.8,700/- Per Month and other allowances as admissible as per rule.

Educational Qualifications: The candidate must be Science Graduate or Post Graduate in Science having from recognized University with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (or its equivalent) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National Council for Teacher Education recognized Institution, but degree obtained from off campus and distance education institution shall not be considered as valid. In respect of Secondary TET Candidate must obtain 60% marks in each paper for UR category and 55% marks for OBC/MOBC, SC ST(P) ST(H) and PwD category.

Other Eligibility

Nationality: Applicant must be Indian citizens and permanent resident in Assam.

Candidates Age: A candidate must not be less than 18 years and not more than 40 years as on 1st January of 2020

Age Relaxation

  • 5 years in respect of candidates belonging to SCST(P) and ST(H).
  • 3 years in respect of candidates belonging to OBC/ MOBC.
  • 10 years in respect of candidates belonging to PwD.

How to Apply Assam High School TET Teacher Recruitment

Eligible And Interested Candidates are able to Submit their online application for this recruitment of Assam High school teacher Recruitment 2020 by following below provided simple steps.

  • Scroll Down, Check the Important Link Section.
  • Click on online Application Link
  • Click on Candidates Registration
  • Enter Your information
  • After Registration enter your High School TET details and Date of Birth.
  • Enter All asked information
  • Upload All Required documents and Submit Online Application

After Submission of online application form, Take print out the final Application form for future use.

Assam high school tet recruitment 2020 Important Documents

List of important documents to apply Assam High school Tet teacher recruitment 2020 are

  • Passport Size Photograph.
  • HSLC Mark-sheet and Admit Card (Age Proof).
  • HSSLC Mark-sheet and Certificate.
  • Mark-sheet and Certificate of Degree (in case of candidates for the post of Graduate Teacher Arts and Science, shall submit all three year Mark-sheet).
  • Post Graduate mark-sheet and Certificate in case of less than 50% marks in Graduation.
  • High School TET mark-sheet.
  • B.Ed. Marksheet (1st Year & 2nd Year) and Certificate.
  • Caste Certificate (if Applicable).
  • Certificate NCC & Sports & Cultural (if Applicable).
  • Experience Certificate (if Applicable).
  • Scanned Signature.
Important Date:
  • Starting date of online application: 16th September 2020
  • Last date of online application: 30th September 2020

RMSA Assam High School TET Important Link:

Download Assam TET New NotificationClick Here
Assam TET Online apply LinkClick Here
Visit Official Website ssa.assam.gov.in tetClick Here

Conclusion:

As the Population of People is increasing day by day, the demand of job Also increasing. If you are looking for a Job, then we suggest that you should visit AssamNew.com every Day. as it provides information about free jobs daily.

If you have any problem applying? So tell us by commenting.

1 thought on “Assam High school Tet Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Apply 5746 Post”

Leave a Comment